Governor - 84% of precincts reporting
John Gregg (D) - 47%
Mike Pence (R) - 49%
Rupert Boneham (L) -4%

 

Attorney General
Kay Fleming (D)- 43%
Greg Zoeller (R) - 57%

 

Superintendent of Public Instruction
Glenda Ritz (D) - 54%
Tony Bennett (R) - 46%

 

Senate
Joe Donnelly (D) - 51%
Richard Mourdock (R) - 44%
Andrew Horning (L) -6%

District 1 -
Peter Visclosky (D) - 63%
Joel Phelps (R) - 37%


District 2 

Brendan Mullen (D) - 48%

Jackie Walorski (R) -50%
Joseph Wayne Ruiz (L) - 2%

District 3

Kevin Boyd (D) - 35%
Marlin A. Stutzman (R) - 65%

District 4

Tara E. Nelson (D) - 34%
Theodore E. Rokita (R) -62%

Benjamin J. Gehlhausen (L)- 4%

District 5

Scott Reske (D) - 38%
Chard Reid (L) - 4%
Susan Brooks (R) -58%

District 6

Bradley T. Bookout (D) - 36%
Rex Bell (L) - 6%
Allen Lucas Messer (R) -58%

District 7

Andre D. Carson (D) - 62%
Carlos A. May (R) - 39%


District 8

Dave Crooks (D) - 44%
Bart Gadau (L) - 4%
Larry D. Bucshon (R) - 52%

District 9

Shelli Yoder (D) - 44%
Todd Young (R) - 56%


House District 4 - 100% of precincts reporting
Gregory Simms (D) - 48%
Edmond Lewis Soliday (R) - 52%

House District 5

Jerod Warnock (D) - X%
Dale R. DeVon (R) - X%

House District 7

David L. Niezgodski (D) - X%
Mark Peter Telloyan (R) - X%

House District 8

Ryan M. Dvorak (D) - 56%
Richard J. Pfeil (R) - 44%

House District 9

Scott D. Pelath (D) - 69%

Daniel W. Granquist (R) - 31%

House District 11

John T. Hart (D) - 39%
Rick Niemeyer (R) - 61%

House District 12

Mara Candelaria Reardon (D) - 54%
William I. Fine (R) - 46%

House District 13

Mark Straw (D) - 41%
Sharon Negele (R) - 59%


House District 15
Thomas C. O'Donnell (D) - 49%
Harold Slager (R) - 51%

House District 16

Richard W. Ludington (D) - 41%
Douglas L. Gutwein (R) - 59%

House District 18

Christopher Wright (D) - 30%
David A. Wolkins (R) - 70%

House District 19

Shelli VanDenburgh (D) - 55%
Ron Johnson (R) - 44%

House District 20

Karen K. Salzer (D) - 40%
Tom Dermody (R) - 60%

House District 21

Timothy Wesco (R) - 100%

House District 22
John Bonitati (D) - 24%
Rebecca Kubacki (R) - 76%

House District 23

Kerry Worthington (D) - 32%
William C. Friend (R) - 68%

House District 25 - 39% reporting

Shane M. Evans (D)-  39%

Donald J. Lehe (R)- 61%


House District 26

Richard M. Cornstuble (D) - 47%
Randolph P. Truitt (R) - 53%

House District 27

Sheila Ann Klinker (D) - 54%
Charles Hockema (R) - 46%

House District 28
James "Jim" Rainwater (L) - 14%
Jeffrey A. Thompson (R) - 86%

House District 30

Charles W. Sosbe Jr., (D) - 46%
Michael H. Karickhoff (R) - 54%

House District 31
Katie Marie Morgan (D) - 43%
Kevin A. Mahan (R) - 57%

House District 33

Charles Andrew Schemenaur (D) - 42%
Bill J. Davis (R) - 58%

House District 34

Sue Errington (D)- 68%
Brad Oliver (R) - 32%

House District 35
Melanie M. Wright (D) - 49%
L. Jack Lutz (R) - 51%

House District 36

Terri Jo Austin (D)- 64%
James R. "Jim" Lycan (R) - 46%


House District 39

Gerald R. Torr (R) - 90%
John Strinka (S) - 10%

House District 40

John E. Follis II (D) -  35%
Gregory E. Steuerwald (R) - 65%

House District 42
Mark C. Spelbring (D) - 50%
Alan P. Morrison (R) - 50%

House District 43

Clyde Kersey (D) - 65%
John Cunningham (R) - 35%

House District 44

Richard Thompson (D) - 35%
James R. Baird (R) - 65%

House District 45

Kreg Battles (D) - 50%
Bruce Alan Borders (R)  - 50%

House District 46

James R. Mann II (D) - 42%
Bob Heaton (R) - 58%

House District 47
Christopher Grider (D) - 29%
John L. Price (R) - 71%


House District 48

Dan Morrison (D) - 35%
Timothy Neese (R) - 65%

House District 50

R. Michael Wallin (D) - 33%
Daniel J. Leonard (R) - 67%

House District 51

Lon Keyes (D) - 29%
Dennis J. Zent (R) - 71%

House District 52

Charles E. Odier (D) - 29%
Benjamin Charles Smaltz (R) - 71%

House District 53

Kim J. Brand (L) - 29%
Robert W. Cherry  (R) - 76%

House District 54

Jeremiah Morrell (L) - 25%
Thomas E. (Tom) Saunders (R) - 75%

House District 55

David N. Moeller (D) - 39%
Cindy Meyer Ziemke (R) - 61%

House District 56

Phillip Pflum (D) - 45%
Richard L. Hamm (R) - 49%

House District 57 - 53% reporting

Donald Todd Day (D) - 29%
Paul Bravard (L) - 4%

Sean R. Eberhart (R) - 67%

House District 60

Peggy Welch (D) - 41%
Peggy Mayfield (R) - 59%

House District 62

Jeffrey G. Sparks (D) - 45%
Matt Ubelhor (R) - 55%

House District 64

Mark Allen Norton (D) - 42%
Thomas W. Washburne (R) - 58%

House District 65

Al Cox (L) - 16%
Eric A. Koch (R) - 84%

House District 66
Terry A. Goodin (D) - 52%
Justin Stevens (R) - 48%

House District 67

Thomas P. Cheek (D) - 44%
Randall L. Frye (R) - 56%

House District 68
Jerome (Jake) Hoog (D) - 32%
Jud McMillin (R) - 68%

House District 69

James P. McCormick (D) - 42%
Jim Lucas (R) - 58%


House District 70

Terry L. Miller (D) - 43%
Rhonda Rhoads (R) - 57%

House District 72

Sharon M. Grabowski (D) - 45%
Edward D. Clere (R) - 55%

House District 73

Sandra Blanton (D) - 47%
Steve Davisson (R) - 53%

House District 74

Michael (Mike) Schriefer (D) - 48%
Lloyd Arnold (R) - 52%

House District 75 - 100% reporting

Kevin R. Derr (D) - 47%
Ron Bacon (R) - 53%

House District 76

William Trent Van Haaften (D) - 44%
Wendy M. McNamara (R) - 56%

House District 77

Gail C. Riecken (D) - 64%
Alan H. Leibundguth (R) - 36%

House District 79

Michael D. Snyder (D) - 33%
Matthew S. Lehman (R) - 67%

House District 81

Winfield C. Moses, Jr. (D) - 44%
Alexander "Alex" Avery(L) - 4%

Martin Carbaugh (R) - 52%

House District 82

Michael T. Wilber (D) - 32%
David L. Ober (R) - 68%

House District 83

John A. Good (D) - 28%
Kathleen Heuer (R) - 72%

House District 84

Lafayette (Lee) Jordan (D) - 35%
James A. Hanson (L) - 60%

Robert Donald Morries (R) - 5%

House District 85

Audrey Queckboerner (C) - 8%
Evan Smith (D) - 28%

Phyllis J. Pond (R) - 64%

House District 91

Michael J. Blinn (D) - 37%
Robert W. Behning (R) - 63%

House District 93

Ryan Joshua Guillory (D) - 33%
David N. Frizzell (R) - 67%


Senate District 5

Debora I. Porter (D) - 45%
Ed Charbonneau (R) - 55%

Senate District 7
Bradley Thompson (D) - 36%
Brandt Hershman (R) - 64%

Senate District 8

Jim Arnold (D) - 63%
Eric Harris (R) - 37%

Senate District 12

James E. Ball Jr. (D) - 31%
Carlin Yoder (R) - 69%

Senate District 16

Charles Thomas Keen III (D) - 35%
David C. Long (R) - 65%

Senate District 24

Charles A. Bender (D) - 32%
Pete Miller (R) - 68%


Senate District 28

Michael L. Adkins (D) - 39%
Michael R. Crider (R) - 61%

Senate District 30
Edward Timothy DeLaney (D) - 48%
F. C. Peterson (L) - 3%

Scott M. Schneider (R) - 49%

Senate District 35

Mark R. Waterfill (D) - 43%
Michael R. Young (R) - 57%

Senate District 36

Mary Ann Sullivan (D) - 47%
Darryl Brent Waltz (R) - 53%

Senate District 37

Jim S. Cahill (D) - 29%
Rodric D. Bray (R) - 71%

Senate District 40

Mark A. Stoops (D) - 58%
Joseph "Reid" Dallas (R) - 42%

Senate District 50

Terry A. White (D) - 40%
Vaneta Becker (R) - 60%