Closings and Delays

DENSE FOG: Closings and Delays, January 15th, 2019

A Dense Fog Advisory is out for much of the state this morning, says the National Weather Service. Many school districts are on a delay:

 

 

Closings and Delays, January 15th, 2019

A-L

Alexandria Community School Corp.: DELAYED 2 hours

All God’s Children Preschool – Johnson County: DELAYED 2 hours

Anderson Christian School: DELAYED 2 hours

Anderson Community School Corp.: DELAYED 2 hours

Anderson Preparatory Academy: DELAYED 2 hours

Benton Community School Corp.: DELAYED 2 hours 

Bethel Lutheran Preschool – Hamilton County: DELAYED 2 hours

Blackford County Schools: DELAYED 1 hour

Carmel Clay Schools: DELAYED 2 hours

Carmel Montessori School: DELAYED 1 hour, 30 minutes

Carrol Consolidated School Corp.: DELAYED 2 hours

Caston School Corp.: DELAYED 2 hours

Charles A. Brand School Corp.: DELAYED 2 hours

Christ UMC Preschool-Westfield: DELAYED 1, 30 minutes

Centerville-Abington Community Schools: DELAYED 2 hours

Clinton Central School Corp.: DELAYED 2 hours

Clinton Prairie School Corp.: DELAYED 2 hours

Community Montessori Schoo of Fishers: DELAYED 2 hours

Corinth Step Ahead Preschool – Delaware County: DELAYED 2 hours

Cornerstone Preschool: DELAYED 1 hour, 30 minutes

Cowan Community School Corp.: DELAYED 2 hours

Crawfordsville Community Schools: DELAYED 2 hours

Daleville Community Schools: DELAYED 2 hours

Delaware Community School Corp.: DELAYED 2 hours

Delphi Community School Corp.: DELAYED 2 hours; regular dismissal

Eastbrook Community School Corp.: DELAYED 2 hours

Eastern Howard School Corp.: DELAYED 2 hours

Edinburgh Community School Corp.: DELAYED 2 hours

Elwood Community School Corp.: DELAYED 2 hours

Fishers UMC: DELAYED 2 hours

Frankfort Community Schools: DELAYED 2 hours

Frankton-Lapel Community Schools: DELAYED 2 hours

Frontier School Corp.: DELAYED 2 hours

Geist Montessori Academy: DELAYED 1 hour, 30 minutes

Greenfield-Central Community Schools: DELAYED 2 hours

Hamilton Heights School Corp.: DELAYED 2 hours

Hamilton Southeastern Schools: DELAYED 2 hours

Head Start – Hancock County: DELAYED 2 hours

Head Start – Henry County: DELAYED 2 hours

Heritage Hall Christian School: DELAYED 2 hours

Holy Cross School-Anderson DELAYED 2 hours

Independence Academy – Marion County: DELAYED 2 hours

Indiana Christian Academy – Madison County: DELAYED 2 hours

Jay School Corp.: DELAYED 3 hours 

Kokomo School Corp.: DELAYED 2 hours

Lakeview Christian School – Grant County: DELAYED 2 hours

Lebanon Community School Corp.: DELAYED 2 hours

Legacy Christian School: DELAYED 2 hours

Lewis Cass Schools: DELAYED 2 hours

Liberty Christian School: DELAYED 2 hours

Liberty-Perry Community School Corp.: DELAYED 2 hours

Logansport Community School Corp.: DELAYED 2 hours

M-Z

Maconaquah School Corp.: DELAYED 2 hours

Madison-Grant United School Corp.: DELAYED 2 hours

Marion Community Schools: DELAYED 2 hours

Martinsville Schools: DELAYED 2 hours

Mississinewa Community Schools: DELAYED 2 hours

Monroe Central School Corp.: DELAYED 2 hours

Monroe-Gregg School District: DELAYED 2 hours

Mooresville Consolidated Schools: DELAYED 2 hours

Mt. Vernon Community School Corp. – Fortville: DELAYED 2 hours

MSD of Wabash County: DELAYED 2 hours

Muncie Community Schools: DELAYED 2 hours

Nettle Creek School Corp.: DELAYED 2 hours

New Castle Community School Corp.: DELAYED 2 hours

Ninevah Hensley Jackson United School Corp.: DELAYED 2 hours

Noblesville Schools: DELAYED 2 hours

Northeastern Wayne Schools: DELAYED 2 hours

North Central Parke Schools: DELAYED 2 hours

North West Hendricks Schools Corp.: DELAYED 2 hours

Northwestern Consolidated School Corp. – Shelby County: DELAYED 2 hours

Northwestern School Corp. – Howard County: DELAYED 2 hours

North Miami Community Schools: DELAYED 2 hours

North Montgomery Community School Corp.: DELAYED 2 hours

North Putnam Community Schools: DELAYED 2 hours

North White School Corp.: DELAYED 2 hours

Options Charter School – Carmel: DELAYED 2 hours

Options Charter School – Noblesville: DELAYED 2 hours

Our Lady of Mount Carmel School: DELAYED 2 hours

Pilgrim Lutheran Preschool: DELAYED 1 hour

Pioneer Regional School Corp.: Normal Delay Schedule

Randolph Central School Corp.: DELAYED 2 hours

Randolph Eastern School Corp.: DELAYED 2 hours

Randolph Southern School Corp.: DELAYED 2 hours

Richmond Community Schools: DELAYED 2 hours

Rossville Consolidated Schools: DELAYED 2 hours

Seton Catholic Schools – Richmond: DELAYED 2 hours

Shepherd’s Center of Hamilton County: CLOSED

Sts. Joan of Arc & Patrick School – Kokomo: DELAYED 2 hours

St. Malachy School – Brownsburg: DELAYED 2 hours

St. Matthew Community School: AM Classes canceled, PM opened

St. Michael Catholic School – Greenfield: DELAYED 2 hours

Shenandoah School Corp.: DELAYED 2 hours

Sheridan Community Schools: DELAYED 2 hours

South Henry School Corp.: DELAYED 2 hours

Southern Hancock Schools: DELAYED 2 hours

South Madison Community School Corp.: DELAYED 2 hours

South Montgomery Community School Corp.: DELAYED 2 hours

Taylor Community School Corp.: DELAYED 2 hours

Tippecanoe School Corp.: DELAYED 2 hours

Tipton Community School Corp.: DELAYED 2 hours

Tri-Central Community Schools: DELAYED 2 hours

The Excel Center Muncie: DELAYED 1 hour

Wabash City Schools: DELAYED 2 hours

Wes-Del Community Schools: DELAYED 2 hours

West Lafayette Community School Corp.: DELAYED 2 hours

Westfield-Washington Schools: DELAYED 2 hours

Western Boone Community School Corp.: DELAYED 2 hours.

Western Wayne Schools: DELAYED 2 hours

Yorktown Community Schools: DELAYED 2 hours

Union School Corp.: DELAYED 2 hours

Zion Luther School – New Palestine: DELAYED 2 hours

Zionsville Community Schools: DELAYED 2 hours

(PHOTO: WIBC Digital)

Share

Related Articles

Loading...